Introducing the LT Class of 2020

We are excited to introduce the LT Class of 2020. Members of LT’20 represent the three sectors (private, nonprofit, and public), work in a variety of industries, and demonstrate a deep commitment to making our region a better place to live and work.

Please join us in welcoming these leaders into the Leadership Tomorrow family!

48744832543_85523d8e41_k.jpg
Matt Allert  Seneca Group

Matt Allert
Seneca Group

Ashton Allison  Seattle Metro Chamber of Commerce

Ashton Allison
Seattle Metro Chamber of Commerce

Andrea Anderson  United Way of King County

Andrea Anderson
United Way of King County

Rachel Azaroff  Avalara

Rachel Azaroff
Avalara

Kim Baggett  Seattle Children's

Kim Baggett
Seattle Children's

Landon Bosisio  Puget Sound Clean Air Agency

Landon Bosisio
Puget Sound Clean Air Agency

Dion Cook  Denkyem Co-op, SPC

Dion Cook
Denkyem Co-op, SPC

Reeve Elliott  Seneca Group

Reeve Elliott
Seneca Group

Tesia Forbes  Public Health - Seattle & King County

Tesia Forbes
Public Health - Seattle & King County

Kelli Goodwin  Port of Seattle

Kelli Goodwin
Port of Seattle


Kate Harkess  Sellen

Kate Harkess
Sellen

Nicole Herron  Treehouse

Nicole Herron
Treehouse

Sheila Kelley  Camber Collective

Sheila Kelley
Camber Collective

Jackie Mena  City of Seattle

Jackie Mena
City of Seattle

Mytoan Nguyen-Akbar  City of Seattle

Mytoan Nguyen-Akbar
City of Seattle

Elizabeth Pachaud  Bellwether Coffee Roasters

Elizabeth Pachaud
Bellwether Coffee Roasters

AJ Porrini  Turner Construction

AJ Porrini
Turner Construction

Nancy Sanabria  Philanthropy Northwest

Nancy Sanabria
Philanthropy Northwest

NiiAmah Stephens  Camber Collective

NiiAmah Stephens
Camber Collective

Nhi Tran  Seattle Municipal Court

Nhi Tran
Seattle Municipal Court

Geni Venable  Alaska Airlines

Geni Venable
Alaska Airlines

Jennifer Ward  Equal Opportunity Schools

Jennifer Ward
Equal Opportunity Schools

Danielle Winslow  All Home

Danielle Winslow
All Home

Amanda Barnett  Jacobs

Amanda Barnett
Jacobs

Jesseca Brand  City of Seattle

Jesseca Brand
City of Seattle

Kate Corcoran  Sound Physicians

Kate Corcoran
Sound Physicians

Megan Espinoza  SMR Architects

Megan Espinoza
SMR Architects

Wenche Friis  Weyerhaeuser

Wenche Friis
Weyerhaeuser


Patricia Gray  Pike Place Market Foundation

Patricia Gray
Pike Place Market Foundation

Robert Harmon  Amazon.com

Robert Harmon
Amazon.com

Cheri Higman  Northwest Avalanche Center

Cheri Higman
Northwest Avalanche Center

Mihwa Kim  University of Washington

Mihwa Kim
University of Washington

Martha Mickelson  HomeStreet Bank

Martha Mickelson
HomeStreet Bank

Nicole Novak  Slalom Consulting

Nicole Novak
Slalom Consulting

Biswajit Paul  Washington STEM

Biswajit Paul
Washington STEM

Dylan Rhoads  Nintendo

Dylan Rhoads
Nintendo

Nate Simpson  Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Nate Simpson
Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation

Casey Thoreen   Haggard Childcare Resources

Casey Thoreen
Haggard Childcare Resources

Laura Troyani  PlanBeyond

Laura Troyani
PlanBeyond

Tina Wallace  BECU

Tina Wallace
BECU

Claire White  K&L Gates LLP

Claire White
K&L Gates LLP


Leslie Wright  Puget Sound Energy

Leslie Wright
Puget Sound Energy

Paul Bauer  Expedia Group

Paul Bauer
Expedia Group

Trey Chenier  Perkins Coie LLP

Trey Chenier
Perkins Coie LLP

Joshua Curtis  City of Seattle

Joshua Curtis
City of Seattle

Colleen Farrell  Pacific Science Center

Colleen Farrell
Pacific Science Center

Rachel Gerson  Rachel F. Gerson Radiology, PLLC

Rachel Gerson
Rachel F. Gerson Radiology, PLLC

Nykeesha Griffin  Microsoft Corporation

Nykeesha Griffin
Microsoft Corporation

Ashraf Hasham  The Vera Project

Ashraf Hasham
The Vera Project

Rokea Jones  Open Arms

Rokea Jones
Open Arms

Casey Lehman  Starbucks Corporation

Casey Lehman
Starbucks Corporation

Justine Miley  EarthCorps

Justine Miley
EarthCorps

Courtney O'Neill  AECOM

Courtney O'Neill
AECOM

Darryl Perry  Virginia Mason Medical Center

Darryl Perry
Virginia Mason Medical Center

Kathy Roeder  Port of Seattle

Kathy Roeder
Port of Seattle

Beth St. Clair  Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

Beth St. Clair
Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati

Javon Thurman  Providence St. Joseph Health

Javon Thurman
Providence St. Joseph Health

Kate Tylee Herz  Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

Kate Tylee Herz
Davis Wright Tremaine LLP

Seán Walsh  City of Seattle

Seán Walsh
City of Seattle

Desireé Wilkins Finch  FUSE Washington

Desireé Wilkins Finch
FUSE Washington

Jingcong (JC) Zhao  Hyperproof

Jingcong (JC) Zhao
Hyperproof

Eric Berlinberg  Amazon.com

Eric Berlinberg
Amazon.com

Sung Cho  King County

Sung Cho
King County

Hao Duong  NBBJ

Hao Duong
NBBJ

Dan Floyd  King County

Dan Floyd
King County

Marcus Glasper  Washington State Lottery

Marcus Glasper
Washington State Lottery

Erin Harbour  Recology

Erin Harbour
Recology


Amanda Helfer  Panorama Global

Amanda Helfer
Panorama Global

Auden Kaehler  WSP

Auden Kaehler
WSP

John Marsh   Weyerhaeuser

John Marsh
Weyerhaeuser

Paul Neville  Lana Learn

Paul Neville
Lana Learn

Kathlyn Paananen  Seattle Public Schools

Kathlyn Paananen
Seattle Public Schools

Alanna Peterson  Pacifica Law Group LLP

Alanna Peterson
Pacifica Law Group LLP

Rita Rogers  Intellectual Ventures

Rita Rogers
Intellectual Ventures

Aviva Stampfer  Washington Women's Foundation

Aviva Stampfer
Washington Women's Foundation

Cassie Tinari  Providence St. Joseph Health

Cassie Tinari
Providence St. Joseph Health

Emma Uman  Ballmer Group

Emma Uman
Ballmer Group

Sara Waltemire   Meydenbauer Center

Sara Waltemire
Meydenbauer Center

Alan Wilson  BECU

Alan Wilson
BECU